The mission of Mélange Dance Company of Jackson County, Mississippi is to provide focused training and education in the art of dance. Our goal is to enrich the cultural landscape of our community through outreach programs and presentation of quality performances.

Interested in being a 2020-21 contributor?

Congratulations to our 2020-21 Non-company Nutcracker Cast

VILLAGER GIRLS-

1. ADDISON BABER

2. HOPE CROSSLIN

3. FIONA CUNNINGHAM

4. MADELLYN GREEN

5. RAILEY INBAU

6. MIRRALEE KLASKY

7. AVA LANDSIEDEL

8. LILLY LARSEN

9. MOLLIE HART MCNEEL

10. JUNE PERKINS

11. CAMILLE PURDY

12. MARI PARKER STIEFFEL

13. LILY WIENIEWITZ

VILLAGER BOYS:

1.KYLIE BEAUCHAMP

2. LAYLA ENGLAND

3. ELIZABETH GOLDMAN

4. ADDALYN HASTY

 

FRITZ- MARY CATHERINE LEADER

 

CHERUBS-

  1. MARY KATE ARRINGTON

  2. RYLIE BURNS

  3. SYDNEY CLOWER

  4. JILLIAN COWART

  5. EMMA GRACE FRERIDGE

  6. FALLON JORDAN

  7. LILA LARSEN

    8.AVERY ROUSE

 

BAKERS-

  1. VIVIAN AVERY

  2. ANN CHAMBERLIN BANAHAN

  3. JOSEPHINE FOOTS

  4. BRYSON HILL

  5. LAINE LACHAUSSEE

  6. KALIA PEYTON

  7. SADIE RANDALL

  8. CAROLINE ROBINSON

  9. AMELIA KATE SMITH

  10. NATALEE SMOAK

  11. KATE VANDERBROOK

  12. EMERY WATERS

 

SHEEP-

  1. ADELAIDE FLOYD

  2. EMORY KATE FORTENBERRY

  3. GRACELYNN FREEMAN

  4. HALLIE MARGARET HARRIS

  5. BOWEN MAYFIELD

  6. TAYLOR MAYFIELD

  7. EMILY PUGH

  8. MARY RYAN SCHNOOR

 

BON BONS:

1. EMORY PAIGE BABER

2. MACI DELAHOUSEY

3. MCKINLEY GAUTIER

4. ANNE FRANCIS INBAU

5. MADISON LAUREN

6. ISY LOCKARD

7. ELLA LAWRENCE

8. ADDILYN PACE

9. AUTUMN SAMPSON

10. ABBIE VANN

Mary Jane Askew

Folsom Berry

Mary Amelia Clemens

Amelia Cunningham

Mckenzie Dunn

Mary Elizabeth Foster

Mary Walker Foster

Riley Hanson

 

Thank you to our 2019 contributors!

Sydney Hanson

Katherine Herring

Maggie Hinkel

Laney Hulbert

Ella Madison

Caroline Purdy

Ashlee Richards

Alli Roth

 

 

Emma Roth

Sarah Jean Scearce

Ansley Sisk

Michaela Swann

Kershlyn Tadlock

Addy Torjusen

Lesley Williams

Taylor Williamson

 

Congratulations to our 2020-21 Melange Dance Company!
Encore

Law Office of

Haidee Oppie Sheffield       

Studio of Dance & Gymnastics

Bravo

Bacot McCarty Foundation
Burnham-McKinney Pharmacies
Chevron
Hancock Bank
Michael & Dana Kennum
Representative Charles Busby

Diamond

Baber Strunk Enterprises

Compton Engineering 

Fletcher Construction

Ronald Simmons

Costume Sponsors

Priscilla & Ted Battley, Michele & Jim Blevins, Doug Buford, Richard & Kathy Chenoweth, Edds Drive In, 
Mr. & Mrs. James H. Heidelberg, In Loving Memory of Jody Williams – father of Lesley Williams,

Keesler Federal Credit Union, Hanna & Matthew Mayfield, McDonald's Descher Organization,

Robert & Betty Oswald, Drs. Tracy & Randy Roth, Lennie & Haidee Sheffield, Singing River Paint and Body, Tom & Beth Singley, Joseph & Christine Williams

Gold

Will & Virginia Bridges, Community Bank, First Federal, Grand Magnolia Ballroom & Suites, Gulf Coast Sav Rex, Heidleberg & Steinberger, Huntington Ingalls Industries, Jackson County Board of Supervisors,

Jerry Lee's, Jimmy & Shirley Massey, Merchants and Marine Bank, Mississippi Power, Mississippi Security Police, Pascagoula Bar Pilots Association, Sheriff Mike Ezell, Sirius Technical Services, Inc.,

Cathy & John Slater, Shirrell Williams & Raymond Kritner

Silver

Deborah & John Banahan, Jill Bosio, Burrow Law Firm, Walker & Meg Foster, Judy & Burt Hill,

Mr. & Mrs. Huston Hollister, Dr. & Mrs. Karl B. Horn, Bill & B-J Jones, Mary & Mary Etta Carner Jones,

John & Judy Kinard, Randy Kirksey, Lee Tracy, John and Toni Lindgren, Bo & Mendy Mayfield,

Mr. & Mrs. Taylor McNeel, Melanie Moore, Pete and Janet Muncie, Northrop Electric, Perry's Photography,

Dr. & Mrs. David Spencer, David & Sam Stewart, Josh & Cayla Switzer, Ariel & Austin Taylor, The Dance Shop, Paul & Laura Thompson, Syrie & Hank Torjusen, Linda Walsh, Mr. & Mrs. H.C. Weiss, Betty Ann C. White

Bronze

Lynda Hubbard Ballard, Mary & Brock Banks, Marcia Baumhauer, Michele Brasher, Sylvia B. Brister,

Jane & Dennis Byrd, Patti Christensen, Mike & Bettie Concannon, Trudi Dixon, Mercedes Eselin,

Mr. & Mrs. Peter Faccini, Deborah W. Frederic, Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Gardner, Mrs. Walter Grant, Jr.,

Gulf Islands Dentistry, Matt & Maureen Halbrook, Haygoods Engraving & Screenprinting, Sandra Hillman, Nancy & Harry Howell, Kathy’s Frameworks, Bobby & Kathy Keenum, Brenda Lancaster, Kate & Kyle Landers, Cae & Ernie Larsen, Joe & Kay Martin, Gail & Teddy Millette, Linda & Bragg Moore,Travis & Brooke Myers,  

Mr. & Mrs. Sonny Pickett, Mr. & Mrs. Bradley Safalow, Rita Shepherd, Kristal Sisson,

Stallworth Carpet & Drapery-Elizabeth Stallworth, Scott & Angela Sullivan, 

Marion & Thomas Van Zandt, Abby & Calen Wills

Melange Alumni Sponsors

Rachael Ashbaker, Lynda Ballard, Alice Kate Berry, Felicia Busby, Catherine Dillon, Michelle Gunn,

Tela Lawrence-Hemenway, Kiley Leonard, Kecia Perkins, Lee Ann Starr, Sabrina Waters, Abby Wills

Ballet on the Bayou Silent Auction Donors

Express Employment, Studio of Dance & Gymnastics, Matt Stebly, Singing River Healthplex, The Dance Shop, June Christine, Lee Tracy, Red Lily Spa, Pugh's Florist, Magnolia Casual, Royal Coast Crossfit,

Sav-Rex Pharmacy, Melange Dance Company & Studio of Dance, Jason Pittman Art, Dr. Jessica Taylor, Posies and Puddles, Deborah Banahan, Terri Lockard, Callie Randle, Ruth Kimbrough, Dr. Taylor Banahan,

The Bay Collection, John and Toni Lindgren, Jennifer Madison, Erica Peyton, Bozos II, Haidee Sheffield,

Tay's BBQ, Edd's Drive In, R Tee Hut, Zeal, Bozo's Market, Jerry Lee's

Nutcracker_Clara_asleep