The mission of Mélange Dance Company of Jackson County, Mississippi is to provide focused training and education in the art of dance. Our goal is to enrich the cultural landscape of our community through outreach programs and presentation of quality performances.

Congratulations to our 2019 Nutcracker Non-company Cast!

VILLAGERS

Isy Lockard

Elizabeth Goldman

Gracie Shepherd

Fiona Cunningham

Addalyn Hasty

Lily Wieniewitz

Kylie Beauchamp

Ann Scott Corlew

Layla England

 

FIRST SCENE GIRLS-

Ashlee Richards

Price Berry

Gracelyn Mitchell

Karly Johnson

Emersyn Grace

Amelia Rose Cook

Mary Jane Askew

Ella Grace Buckley

 

FRITZ- Mirralee Klasky

FIRST SCENE BOYS-

June Perkins

Reese McIlrath

Mary Catherine Leader

RATS-

Carmann McGee

Isabel Sullivan

Addilyn Kirkland

Patricia Hoffer

Hannah Northrop

Ansley Sisk

Emery Kate Rone

Gabby Kyzar

 

CHERUBS-

Abbie Vann

Gracelynn Freeman

Anne Francis Inbau

Madison Larsen

Emory Kate Fortenberry

Hallie Harris

Adelaide Floyd

Adelaide Hull

BAKERS-

Fallon Jordan

Emily Pugh

Mary Kate Arrington

Avery Rouse

Lila Larsen

Mary Ryan Schnoor

Jillian Cowart

Sydney Clower

Rylie Burns

Mary Bennett Sullivan

Taylor Mayfield

Bowen Mayfield

 

COUNTRIES-

June Perkins

Mirallee Klasky

Reese Mcilrath

Mary Catherine Leader

 

SHEEP-

Mckinnley Gautier

Emery Baber

Taylor Salley

Autumn Sampson

Addilyn Pace

Maci Delahousey

BON BON

Madellyn Green

Lilly Larsen

Emma McVea

Railey Inbau

Addison Baber

Hope Crosslin

Ava Landsiedel

Mollie McNeel

Meri Parker Stiefel

Camille Purdy

Thank you to our 2019 contributors!
Encore

Law Office of

Haidee Oppie Sheffield       

Studio of Dance & Gymnastics

Bravo

Bacot McCarty Foundation
Burnham-McKinney Pharmacies
Chevron
Hancock Bank
Michael & Dana Kennum
Representative Charles Busby

Diamond

Baber Strunk Enterprises

Compton Engineering 

Fletcher Construction

Ronald Simmons

Costume Sponsors

Priscilla & Ted Battley, Michele & Jim Blevins, Doug Buford, Richard & Kathy Chenoweth, Edds Drive In, 
Mr. & Mrs. James H. Heidelberg, In Loving Memory of Jody Williams – father of Lesley Williams,

Keesler Federal Credit Union, Hanna & Matthew Mayfield, McDonald's Descher Organization,

Robert & Betty Oswald, Drs. Tracy & Randy Roth, Lennie & Haidee Sheffield, Singing River Paint and Body, Tom & Beth Singley, Joseph & Christine Williams

Gold

Will & Virginia Bridges, Community Bank, First Federal, Grand Magnolia Ballroom & Suites, Gulf Coast Sav Rex, Heidleberg & Steinberger, Huntington Ingalls Industries, Jackson County Board of Supervisors,

Jerry Lee's, Jimmy & Shirley Massey, Merchants and Marine Bank, Mississippi Power, Mississippi Security Police, Pascagoula Bar Pilots Association, Sheriff Mike Ezell, Sirius Technical Services, Inc.,

Cathy & John Slater, Shirrell Williams & Raymond Kritner

Silver

Deborah & John Banahan, Jill Bosio, Burrow Law Firm, Walker & Meg Foster, Judy & Burt Hill,

Mr. & Mrs. Huston Hollister, Dr. & Mrs. Karl B. Horn, Bill & B-J Jones, Mary & Mary Etta Carner Jones,

John & Judy Kinard, Randy Kirksey, Lee Tracy, John and Toni Lindgren, Bo & Mendy Mayfield,

Mr. & Mrs. Taylor McNeel, Melanie Moore, Pete and Janet Muncie, Northrop Electric, Perry's Photography,

Dr. & Mrs. David Spencer, David & Sam Stewart, Josh & Cayla Switzer, Ariel & Austin Taylor, The Dance Shop, Paul & Laura Thompson, Syrie & Hank Torjusen, Linda Walsh, Mr. & Mrs. H.C. Weiss, Betty Ann C. White

Bronze

Lynda Hubbard Ballard, Mary & Brock Banks, Marcia Baumhauer, Michele Brasher, Sylvia B. Brister,

Jane & Dennis Byrd, Patti Christensen, Mike & Bettie Concannon, Trudi Dixon, Mercedes Eselin,

Mr. & Mrs. Peter Faccini, Deborah W. Frederic, Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Gardner, Mrs. Walter Grant, Jr.,

Gulf Islands Dentistry, Matt & Maureen Halbrook, Haygoods Engraving & Screenprinting, Sandra Hillman, Nancy & Harry Howell, Kathy’s Frameworks, Bobby & Kathy Keenum, Brenda Lancaster, Kate & Kyle Landers, Cae & Ernie Larsen, Joe & Kay Martin, Gail & Teddy Millette, Linda & Bragg Moore,Travis & Brooke Myers,  

Mr. & Mrs. Sonny Pickett, Mr. & Mrs. Bradley Safalow, Rita Shepherd, Kristal Sisson,

Stallworth Carpet & Drapery-Elizabeth Stallworth, Scott & Angela Sullivan, 

Marion & Thomas Van Zandt, Abby & Calen Wills

Melange Alumni Sponsors

Rachael Ashbaker, Lynda Ballard, Alice Kate Berry, Felicia Busby, Catherine Dillon, Michelle Gunn,

Tela Lawrence-Hemenway, Kiley Leonard, Kecia Perkins, Lee Ann Starr, Sabrina Waters, Abby Wills

Ballet on the Bayou Silent Auction Donors

Express Employment, Studio of Dance & Gymnastics, Matt Stebly, Singing River Healthplex, The Dance Shop, June Christine, Lee Tracy, Red Lily Spa, Pugh's Florist, Magnolia Casual, Royal Coast Crossfit,

Sav-Rex Pharmacy, Melange Dance Company & Studio of Dance, Jason Pittman Art, Dr. Jessica Taylor, Posies and Puddles, Deborah Banahan, Terri Lockard, Callie Randle, Ruth Kimbrough, Dr. Taylor Banahan,

The Bay Collection, John and Toni Lindgren, Jennifer Madison, Erica Peyton, Bozos II, Haidee Sheffield,

Tay's BBQ, Edd's Drive In, R Tee Hut, Zeal, Bozo's Market, Jerry Lee's